.

NEWS AND VIEWS THAT IMPACT LIMITED CONSTITUTIONAL GOVERNMENT

"There is danger from all men. The only maxim of a free government ought to be to trust no man living with
power to endanger the public liberty." - - - - John Adams

Thursday, April 17, 2014

It is time for free elections in America - They have them in Canada


2010 should have seen members of a new Tea Party elected to Congress. 
Instead we get the same old two-party bullshit and lies.

Canada Held a Free Election
Americans are Clueless
  • Quebec just held free elections and sent four different political parties to their National Assembly to represent them.
  • But just a few feet away across the border in America free elections no longer exist.  Today only a tiny handful of Americans are still alive who can remember the olden times when the U.S. Congress included members of smaller opposition parties.




By Gary;

The 2014 elections are coming and I am jealous of Canada.  At least the elections in Canada matter.

I call myself a member of the Federalist Party these days because the GOP has moved so far left that it no longer represents me.  My main problem is my Federalist Party leaders are long dead and there is almost no one on the ballot to vote for.

Not so in Canada and the rest of the world.

A few days ago Quebec held their provincial elections.  In truly free elections the voters had 19 political parties and independents to select from.  Four parties gained enough support to elect them members to the National Assembly. 

Quebec Liberals decisively crushed the Parti Quebecois in elections, vaulting rookie leader Philippe Couillard to the premier's job and dealing yet another bitter blow to the separatist cause.

Those of us outside of Quebec don't care about the local issues.  The real point is the many choices Canadian voters had compared to the corrupt two-party American oligarchy.

The Canadian election is not unusual.  All over the world voters have democracy.

  • Japan  -  11 parties on their last election ballot and 9 parties elected to their House of Representatives.
  • Brazil  -   24 parties on their last election ballot and 21 parties elected to their Chamber of Deputies.
  • Germany  -  24 parties on their last election ballot and 5 parties elected to the Bundestag.
  • United Kingdom  -  58 parties on their last election ballot and 11 parties elected to the Parliament.
  • Israel  -  32 parties on their last election ballot and 13 parties elected to the Knesset.

You get the idea.

The bottom line is our two corrupt parties don't give a damn about the people. With our elections increasingly being funded by the Washington Elites there is nothing we can do about it. 

If a new party dares to question their Masters, the D.C. elites will dump endless millions of dollars in special interest cash into a district to crush any attempt at a free election.

Welcome to the American Oligarchy.

(Toronto Sun)


The National Assembly of Quebec

Warning to American Readers

Please do not be frightened.  The Quebec election chart below is typical of democratic nations all over the world from South Korea to Poland to Mexico to India.

All over the world voters have many different real political parties to choose from on their ballots.  That is called freedom.  While in the U.S. you are only allowed the choice of two corrupt Washington D.C. funded parties.

Don't worry.  Soon you will forget this article and go back to your dream-world thinking that you live in a democracy.

Summary of the April 7, 2014, National Assembly of Quebec election results
PartyParty leaderCandidatesSeatsPopular vote
2012Dissol.Seats won#%
LiberalPhilippe Couillard1255049701,757,07541.52
Parti QuébécoisPauline Marois1245454301,074,11525.38
Coalition Avenir QuébecFrançois Legault122191822975,60723.05
Québec solidaireFrançoise David
Andrés Fontecilla
124223323,1247.63
Option nationaleSol Zanetti11630,6970.73
GreenAlex Tyrrell4423,1630.55
ConservativeAdrien Pouliot6016,4290.39
    Independent/No designation11215,3610.36
Parti nulRenaud Blais247,5390.18
Bloc PotHugô St-Onge142,6900.06
Marxist–LeninistPierre Chénier242,0160.05
EquitablePatricia Domingos51,6450.04
Party without a partyFrank Malenfant5*1,2910.03
Mon pays le QuébecClaude Dupré6*5210.01
Autonomist TeamGuy Boivin54000.01
Unité NationalePaul Biron32410.00
Quebec – Democratic RevolutionRobert Genesse11630.00
Parti indépendantisteMichel Lepage11260.00
Quebec Citizens' UnionMarc-André Lacroix1580.00
Total8151251251254,232,261100
  • Voter turnout: 71.43%

See more Quebec general election, 2014


American Freedom is Dead 

America used to be a multi-party Republic up through the 1940s. 

Naturally the two larger parties of the moment always dominated elections.  But because elections were truly local with smaller districts the U.S. saw many different smaller parties rise in protest against the Washington D.C. elites and elect their members to Congress.

The elections below were the high water mark for smaller opposition parties in America when they elected many different parties to the Senate.  Today elections have become "federalized" so only candidates funded by Washington D.C. interest groups are allowed to win elections.

U.S. Senate composition from 1897 to 1901

Before the 1898 elections
DDDDD
DDDDDDDDDD
DDDDDDDDDD
DDDDDDDDDP
rrrrSSPPPP
rNo majority
RRRRRRRRR
RRRRRRRRRR
RRRRRRRRRR
RRRRRRRRRR
RRRRR
 
In the 1899 - 1901 Congress
DDDDD
DDDDDDDDDD
PDDDDDDDDD
PPPPPSSrrV
RRRRRRRVVV
R←Majority
RRRRRRRRR
RRRRRRRRRR
RRRRRRRRRR
RRRRRRRRRR
RRRRR
Key:
D= Democratic
P= Populist
R= Republican
r= Silver Republican
S= Silver
V= Vacant

The Free Soil Party
Because the Democrats and Whigs were ignoring the issue of slavery the people rose up and form a new political party - Free Soil Party.  The Free Soilers nominated former Democratic President Martin Van Buren for president, along with Charles Francis Adams for vice president. 

The party received 10% of the national vote and elected two U.S. Senators and nine House members.
.
Until recent history the U.S. had a rich tradition of free elections with many different political parties electing their members to Congress.  Just a few parties include the Federalists, Democrat-Republicans, Whigs, American, Anti-Masonic, Prohibition, Socialist, Farmer-Labor, Populist, Progressive, Greenback and many more.
.
Today our elections are "fixed" by Billionaire Cartels operating out of Washington D.C. and the Democrats and Republicans "magically" win 100% of all House of Representative elections.  
.
Another country with that 100% record is North Korea.

Pro-Russian mob targets journalists in Ukraine



Seriously, What Do You Do?
  • The usual cast of pro-war chest-beaters in America demand "action" in Ukraine.  Whatever that means. 
  • But you have pro-Russian militias, most of them armed, having seized buildings in nine eastern and southern Ukrainian towns.  Pro-Russian crowds roam the streets.  There are genuine and deeply felt emotions of nationalism on both sides.  A perfect tinderbox to start a wider war.


Gabriel Gatehouse reports from Donetsk in eastern Ukraine for BBC Newsnight, where journalists - including a BBC team - have been targeted by a pro-Russian mob. Russia and the West are accusing each other of fomenting the crisis which has now spread to at least ten cities.

Ukraine says it has asked for UN peacekeepers, but Russia holds a veto on their deployment.



Villagers confront Ukrainian military - BBC News
Villagers in Novoselovka in eastern Ukraine have been filmed trying to stop Ukrainian military vehicles which appear to be moving towards nearby Kramatorsk airfield.
 



Kiev's grip on eastern Ukraine weakens
  • Pro-Russians seize army vehicles.  What was meant to be a show of strength by Ukraine's army has instead shown how the country is unraveling.
  • "We're Russians. We live on Russian soil. So how can we be separatists?"

(The Guardian)  -  For Kiev's beleaguered army it was meant to be a display of strength. Early on Wednesday a column of six armoured personnel carriers trundled through the town of Kramatorsk, in eastern Ukraine. Some 24 hours earlier Ukrainian soldiers had recaptured a small disused aerodrome. Their next target appeared to be Slavyansk, the neighbouring town, occupied by a shadowy Russian militia. Was victory close?

The column didn't get far. At Kramatorsk's railway junction, next to an open-air market and a shop selling building materials, an angry crowd caught up with it. Next armed separatists dressed in military fatigues turned up too. Within minutes the Ukrainian soldiers gave up. Without a shot being fired they abandoned their vehicles. The pro-Russian gunmen grabbed them. They raised a Russian tricolour. They sat on top and went for a victory spin.

In theory this was happening in Ukraine, under the control of a pro-western government in Kiev, and several hundred kilometres from the Russian border. In reality large chunks of the east of the country are now in open revolt. Ukraine is rapidly vanishing as a sovereign state. Its army is falling apart. What happens next is unclear. But the Kremlin can either annexe the east, as it did Crimea, again shrugging off western outrage. Or it can pull the strings of a new post-Kiev puppet entity.

Militia gather by seized APCs as they stand guard in Slavyansk, Ukraine.
Photograph: Genya Savilov/AFP/Getty Images

The militia who captured the armoured vehicles on Wednesday looked like professionals. They had Kalashnikovs, flak jackets, ammunition. One even carried a tube-shaped green grenade-launcher. Some hid their faces under black balaclavas. Others waved and smiled. All wore an orange and black ribbon – originally a symbol of the Soviet victory over fascism, and now the colours of the east's snowballing anti-Kiev movement. There was a flag of Donbass, the Russian-speaking eastern region with its main city of Donetsk.

After posing for photos, this new anti-Kiev army set off. The armoured personnel carriers (APCs) rattled past Kramatorsk's train station and turned right over a steep dusty bridge. There was a cloud of diesel smoke. Amazed locals jogged alongside then piled into battered mini-buses to keep up. White tread tracks on the tarmac pointed the way. The column covered about six miles (10km) before turning left at the entrance to Slavyansk. It then drove serenely into town and parked round the back of the city hall. Soldiers got off and stretched their legs next to the White Nights cafe.

Slavyansk residents who had been fearing an imminent attack from Ukrainian forces had a moment of cognitive dissonance. Armed pro-Russian gunmen seized control of the city administration on Saturday. Ever since, Ukrainian helicopters and planes had buzzed ominously overhead.

"We're Russians. We live on Russian soil. So how can we be separatists?" Sergei Sevenko, a 52-year-old car mechanic, wanted to know. A handful of female volunteers stood with him; they had kept vigil until 1am.

Sevenko added: "I've lived all my life in Kramatorsk. The economic situation here is horrible. We're just defending our town and our property from fascists." Waiting to interview him was a young female journalist from Moscow. She was holding a microphone decorated with the logo of Lifenews.ru, the Kremlin's favourite website.



Ukraine is split by language and culture.


Pro-Russian supporters carry a huge Russian flag during a rally in Kharkiv,
eastern Ukraine, some 40 km from the Russian frontier.

N.Y. Democrat - Anyone Who Opposes Gay Marriage Is Not Welcome



A Democrat Three for One
  • Fascist Democrats pander to Gay voters while attacking business, religion and freedom of speech.  Three acts of Fascism rolled into one.
  • Somehow the Professional Left says you are a bigot for having the same position on Gay marriage that Comrade Obama had for years.


Chick-fil-A is hatching a plan to take over New York just two years after enraging much of the city.

In a lengthy story in USA Today, an executive at the fast food chain detailed plans to add more healthful items to the menu as the company opens 108 restaurants this year, many in cities and a number of those in New York.

A Chick-fil-A spokeswoman told The Huffington Post that the company is “still in the process of evaluating locations in [New York].”

It may take more than the company’s cultish following and new grilled chicken offerings to win over the country’s largest city.
“We don’t need bigots coming to New York City,” Councilman Daniel Dromm, who is openly gay, told HuffPost. “They are not welcome here unless they can embrace all of New York’s diverse community, including the LGBT community.”

(Huffington Post)



The "Tolerant" American Liberal

Leftist paid $225,000 to teach about income inequality



Leftist Phony Paul Krugman
  • Leftist loon Paul Krugman is like the trendy liberal millionaire actors in their Malibu ocean view estates - "Do as we say, not as we do."
  • Leftists line their own pockets with cold, hard cash while pretending that they are losing sleep over the plight of the poor.


Left-wing columnist and professor Paul Krugman has a new job by City University of New York. The university is paying him $225,000 a year to teach on the subject of income inequality.

Gawker reports that CUNY offered Krugman $225,000 a year plus a travel fund of $10,000. According to the press release announcing Krugman's acceptance "Krugman’s move reflects his ongoing interest in inequality, a core research focus of the Luxembourg Income Study Center."


The press release adds that LIS databases "enable research on income inequality, family poverty, labor market disparities, and debt accumulation, as well as the economic and social policies that influence those outcomes," reports Breitbart News.

Krugman isn't even being asked to teach during his first year. The offer letter says "During year one (2015-2016) you will not be expected to teach or supervise students. Instead you will be asked to contribute to our build up of LIS and the inequality initiative and to play a modest role in our public events." After the first year, Krugman will begin teaching one seminar a year.

In another email exchange Chase Robinson, the person making the offer on behalf of CUNY, writes "we can provide not just a platform for public interventions and a stimulating academic community—especially, as you will know, because of our investments in the study of inequality—but also a relatively comfortable perch."

Krugman will apparently be making more than all but a few Medical professors at CUNY. His CUNY salary alone does not, as Patrick Brennan notes at NRO, but his salary from the NY Times in addition to speaking fees surely put him there


Liberal Economics


Wednesday, April 16, 2014

GOP tries to make the Bible the official state book


The GOP Louisiana Legislature is called to order. 

Retard Alert!
  • Is there some reason I am missing that moronic Louisiana Republicans deliberately want to drive away every possible non-Christian voter?
  • Has the GOP never heard of the Bill of Rights or the 1st Amendment?  (Judging by their pro-police state votes they do need an education.)
  • Clueless and bigoted Republicans have no idea how stupid they look to the average voter.


Louisiana legislators advanced a bill Thursday that would make the Holy Bible the official Louisiana state book, despite concerns the move could prompt litigation.

“You cannot separate Christianity from the Bible,” said state Rep. Wesley Bishop, D-New Orleans, a lawyer and the son of a preacher. “If you adopt the Bible as the official state book, you also adopt Christianity as the state religion … We are going to open ourselves up to a lawsuit.”

Good enough to die for his country,
but a 2nd class citizen in Louisiana.
The House Municipal, Parochial and Cultural Affairs Committee voted 8-5 to recommend the legislation to the full House.

State Rep. Thomas Carmody, R-Shreveport, countered that naming an official state book doesn’t equate to establishing a state religion, which is specifically prohibited in the U.S. Constitution reports The Advocate.

“The Holy Bible would be appropriate for the state of Louisiana,” he said, particularly given the state’s strong religious ties. [...]

Other legislators said Carmody’s bill was not inclusive of all types of religions practiced by Louisiana residents.

“As an elected official on this committee and in this building, some of my constituents from the city of New Orleans and around the state will find this type of legislation offensive,” said state Rep. Jared Brossett, D-New Orleans.

“You don’t think it’s offensive to some citizens of this state to select the Bible as the official state book?” asked Rep. Ebony Woodruff, D-Harvey. Woodruff suggested Carmody add “all books of faith like the Quran, the Torah.”

Carmody said he thought the Bible was “the appropriate symbol.” He said the state can have more than one state book, just as it has more than one official jelly.


Freedom of Religion
US Army Captain Kamaljeet Singh Kalsi poses in Times Square, New York, on September 14, 2010 , wearing his US Army ACU Digital Camouflage turban along with his ACU uniform.
.
Kalsi, who is the first Sikh in the US Army, is an emergency room doctor and emergency medical services (EMS) Director stationed at Ft. Bragg. In what appears to be a quiet shift, the US military since last year has allowed Sikhs to serve while retaining their turbans and beards, which are required by their faith.
.
See our articles
Pagans at the Air Force Academy 
and
"So help me God" is optional in the Air Force - And what's wrong with that?


Pagans and Christians - Equal in Death
Louisiana Republicans are going out of their way to insult every
American soldier who does not believe in Christianity.

FBI - 33% of Americans on Biometric Database by 2015



The Growing 1984 Police State
  • FBI plans to have 52 million photos in its NGI face recognition database by next year.
  • Please note, the 1984 Surveillance State is fully and eagerly funded by the liberal Democrat Senate and the "small government" GOP House. 
  • Big Brother believes you are guilty until proven innocent.


New documents released by the FBI show that the Bureau is well on its way toward its goal of a fully operational face recognition database by this summer.

EFF received these records in response to our Freedom of Information Act lawsuit for information on Next Generation Identification (NGI)—the FBI’s massive biometric database that may hold records on as much as one third of the U.S. population. The facial recognition component of this database poses real threats to privacy for all Americans.

What is NGI?

NGI builds on the FBI’s legacy fingerprint database—which already contains well over 100 million individual records—and has been designed to include multiple forms of biometric data, including palm prints and iris scans in addition to fingerprints and face recognition data.

NGI combines all these forms of data in each individual’s file, linking them to personal and biographic data like name, home address, ID number, immigration status, age, race, etc. This immense database is shared with other federal agencies and with the approximately 18,000 tribal, state and local law enforcement agencies across the United States reports the Electronic Frontier Foundation.


The records we received show that the face recognition component of NGI may include as many as 52 million face images by 2015. By 2012, NGI already contained 13.6 million images representing between 7 and 8 million individuals, and by the middle of 2013, the size of the database increased to 16 million images. The new records reveal that the database will be capable of processing 55,000 direct photo enrollments daily and of conducting tens of thousands of searches every day.

NGI Will Include Non-Criminal as well as Criminal Photos

One of our biggest concerns about NGI has been the fact that it will include non-criminal as well as criminal face images. We now know that FBI projects that by 2015, the database will include 4.3 million images taken for non-criminal purposes.


Currently, if you apply for any type of job that requires fingerprinting or a background check, your prints are sent to and stored by the FBI in its civil print database. However, the FBI has never before collected a photograph along with those prints.

This is changing with NGI. Now an employer could require you to provide a “mug shot” photo along with your fingerprints. If that’s the case, then the FBI will store both your face print and your fingerprints along with your biographic data.

In the past, the FBI has never linked the criminal and non-criminal fingerprint databases. This has meant that any search of the criminal print database (such as to identify a suspect or a latent print at a crime scene) would not touch the non-criminal database. 

This will also change with NGI. Now every record—whether criminal or non—will have a “Universal Control Number” (UCN), and every search will be run against all records in the database. This means that even if you have never been arrested for a crime, if your employer requires you to submit a photo as part of your background check, your face image could be searched—and you could be implicated as a criminal suspect—just by virtue of having that image in the non-criminal file.

Many States Are Already Participating in NGI

The records detail the many states and law enforcement agencies the FBI has already been working with to build out its database of images (see map below). By 2012, nearly half of U.S. states had at least expressed an interest in participating in the NGI pilot program, and several of those states had already shared their entire criminal mug shot database with the FBI. The FBI hopes to bring all states online with NGI by this year.

Click to read more


“The masses never revolt of their own accord, and they never revolt merely because they are oppressed. Indeed, so long as they are not permitted to have standards of comparison, they never even become aware that they are oppressed.”  
George Orwell
1984

University Says - We Have Too Many White People On Campus



University - 'Too many damn whites'
  • Western Washington University's marketing department asks "How do we make sure that in future years 'we are not as white as we are today?'"
  • President Shepard equates a "white" student body and faculty to "failure."
  • I guess having a color blind application system is too much to ask.


A school-wide questionnaire at Western Washington University (WWU) asked the community “How do we make sure that in future years ‘we are not as white as we are today?’”

The question, released through the communications and marketing department’s daily newsletter Western Today, comes on the heels of admonishments given in multiple convocation addresses by WWU President Bruce Shepard for the university’s “failure” to be less white.

“Every year, from this stage and at this time, you have heard me say that, if in decades ahead, we are as white as we are today, we will have failed as university,” Shepard said in the speech reports Campus Reform.

And in a recent blog post on WWU’s website, Shepard echoes these sentiments, saying those who do not agree “have not thought through the implications of what is ahead for us or, more perniciously, assume we can continue unchanged.”

“In the decades ahead, should we be as white as we are today, we will be relentlessly driven toward mediocrity; or, become a sad shadow of our current self,” he wrote.

The university has already replaced standard performance reviews with sensitivity training and hosts workshops to better serve undocumented students. WWU also provides literature on how to better “recruit and retain faculty and staff of color.”



The Insanity of Liberal Racism
Actor Dwayne Johnson's father is of Black Nova Scotian origin, and his mother is of Samoan heritage.  The insane racists of the Left are not sure what to do with Americans of mixed race who do not fit into their fantasy world of "pure blood" Hitlerian racial groupings.
.
The Leftists wring their hands, do you put The Rock in the segregated so-called "Black" student and job grouping?  Do you put him in a segregated "Asian" group?  Or because The Rock is a mainstream American, do you put him in with those evil racist "Whites"?

.
Being color blind and judging people individually on their own merits never enters their minds.

Postal Service Has New Line of Homoerotic Stamps



Thank God the Internet is Killing Mail


For the cost of mailing a letter, you can be the proud owner of a piece of miniature homoerotica.

If you’re in Finland, that is.

That’s because Itella, the Finnish postal service, is releasing commemorative stamps featuring the art of Tom of Finland, or Touko Laaksonen (1920-1991). Laaksonen remains a towering and iconic figure in the gay art scene. His sketches, often explicit, were unapologetic depictions of gay sex and relationships.

Laaksonen’s subjects were almost always muscle-bound, handsome figures, often bursting out of their clothes. His work, a meditation on masculinity, was also heavy on leather fetish imagery. It’s a pretty risque sheet of stamps, which will feature 33 different designs based on Laaksonen’s work. They even include a little exposed booty, but nothing hardcore.

“Of course, the choice was discussed, but we wanted to live in the year 2014,” Itella development director Markku Penttinen told the Finnish newspaper Helsingin Sanomat.

Laaksonen’s art is part of a number of public collections, including the Museum of Contemporary Art in Los Angeles, the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and the Art Institute of Chicago.

“The sheet (of stamps) portrays a sensual life force and being proud of oneself,” said graphic designer Timo Berry, who selected the work that will be printed on stamps released this fall. “There is never too much of that in this northern country.”


Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Thank a Republican - It's Income Tax Day



The GOP - America's 1st Socialist Party
  • In 1909 with a promise to "soak the rich" (the top 1%) the GOP adopted Marxism in a shameless pandering for the votes of those who would not have to pay the tax.
  • Both Democrats and Republicans have been loyal to Karl Marx ever since.
  • I will be long dead in my grave before I see the flat income tax enacted that the GOP claims they favor.




By Gary;

In 1909 Republican President William Howard Taft urged a Congress with heavy Republican majorities to pass the income tax 16th Amendment and make the Marxist re-distribution of wealth the law of the land.

In an act of naked Marxism and class warfare the GOP promised to "tax the rich" and re-distribute that wealth to others in society with "needs."   Never mind the nation had been doing just fine since 1776 without an income tax.

The Republican political hacks said not to worry. Only the very, very top earners would have to pay. Another lie to the simple minded who then sold their votes in return for the chance to legally steal other people's money.

Now the Beltway hacks had ton's of other people's money to spend on building a centralized Big Government State . . . . a state that naturally would be run by the best and the brightest from the very finest elite schools.

The Great Myth

Senator Nelson Aldrich
The GOP Majority Leader and
author of the income tax
The great myth of modern American politics is that the GOP is Conservative (whatever that means). 

In fact, "From each according to his ability, to each according to his need."  This has been the unwritten plank of the Republican Party Platform since 1901.

A little known fact is Marxism, a centralized Big Brother Government and the re-distribution of wealth were enacted into law by the Republican Party.

It was not just that "crazy" Theodore Roosevelt.  Almost the entire Republican Party was adopting Karl Marx as official policy.

The GOP never met a Big Government welfare state program they did not protect and vote to fund.
.
Republican Socialism

The progressive income tax was pure vote buying.  The vast mass of voters would not have to pay the tax.  The Republican written 16th Amendment made the targets of the tax the upper middle classes and the rich.
.
Republicans in Congress and the White House advocated taking the wealth of the producing class and re-distribute it to those who the politicians feel are worthy to get it.  All to buy the votes of those who were not taxed.
.
The Republican Party has never looked back.  The Square Deal, the New Deal, the Great Society to George Bush's massive spending on "Compassionate Conservatism" it did not matter.  The GOP adopted all vote buying programs as their own.  At election time they ran for office as the good government managers of the Big Brother state. 

Vote Republican for a "kinder and more gentle" Federal Master.



Our 1st Socialist President
GOP President William Howard Taft urged the Republican controlled Congress to adopt the Marxist progressive income tax.  Taft and a GOP Congress brought Marxism and class warfare to the U.S. by passing the income tax amendment to the Constitution. 
.
"Soak the rich" was the GOP platform.

Ranch Rebellion Was Americans’ “Line in the Sand”


 
An Internet Revolution
  • The bipartisan Government-Media Complex is almost totally silent about the corrupt land deal with Harry Reid, his bastard son and a Chinese Communist solar panel company.
  • The Bundy Ranch story was broken by the free and independent Internet media.  Internet journalist Alex Jones broke the story and it was posted at the top of the Drudge Report which has nearly one billion page views a month.


Judge Andrew Napolitano appeared on Fox News to denounce the federal government’s operation against Nevada cattle rancher Cliven Bundy, asserting that BLM agents should have been arrested for seizing his property and that the case represents a “line in the sand” for Americans who have had enough of big government tyranny.

Napolitano said the feds were forced to back down because they had suffered a public relations nightmare, pointing out that Bundy lost his case in a federal court but that the case should have been tried in a state court.

A Must See Video
BLM Confronted By Truth Behind Bundy Ranch Standoff
Alex joins David knight in studio to discuss the implications of what the standoff between private rancher and the federal bureau of land management and the frightening possibilities had the BLM succeeded.





 
“The federal judiciary should not be deciding what land the federal government owns,” said Napolitano, adding that the feds should have placed a lien against Bundy’s property to collect grazing fees and not conducted a raid backed up by armed agents to seize his private property reports Infowars News.
 
“The government’s option is to take the amount of money he owes them and docket it, that is file the lien on his property….the federal government could have done that, instead they wanted this show of force,” said Napolitano, adding, “They swooped in….with assault rifles aimed and ready and stole this guy’s property, they stole his cattle, they didn’t have the right to do that, that’s theft and they should have been arrested by state officials”.
 
Napolitano also chastised the BLM’s ludicrous creation of a ‘First Amendment Area’ outside of which free speech was banned. Protesters completely ignored the zone and it was quickly torn down by BLM officials after being widely derided in the media.

“They established something utterly repellant in America, a First Amendment Zone….the square was three miles away from where these events were going – this is the federal government emasculating the First Amendment rights of the protesters,” said the judge.

Senate Majority Leader Harry Reid (Asshole on the right), was exposed last Friday as the mastermind behind the Bureau of Land Management’s persecution of Nevada rancher Cliven Bundy
.
Reid can be seen in this March 2014 photo breaking ground for a new Chinese Communist solar farm near the Bundy Ranch, emphasizing that the senator’s plan for solar projects in Nevada wasn’t just limited to the shelved solar farm near Laughlin.

Welcome to the Police State.
Comrade Obama's Gestapo BLM agents tried to herd the Serfs into remote, caged and unconstitutional "First Amendment Areas." 
.
As usual almost all "small government" Republican officials ran deep into the hills to get as far away from the Bundy Ranch as humanly possible.  As the 1st Amendment was being crapped on in full view of the world the GOP was silent.